April 2024 |
WED24 | Delegates Meeting - online6:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
SAT27 | DS Round 2 | Volunteer Appreciation Day |
| Introduction to Umpiring @ WDNA Clubhouse8:00 AM - 10:00 AMmore... |
SUN28 | Rep Ready (11 Years - born 2013) - Specialist Session |
MON29 | WSC #2 Round 3 |
| Rep Ready (11 Years - born 2013) - Trials |
TUE30 | Rules Discussion - via Teams6:30 PM - 8:00 PMmore... |
May 2024 |
SAT04 | DS Wet Weather Day (if required) |
SAT11 | DS Round 3 |
| Netskills Program Session 18:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
MON13 | WSC #2 Round 4 |
WED15 | Delegates Meeting - online6:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
SAT18 | DS Round 4 |
| Netskills Program Session 28:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
SUN19 | WDNA Junior Rep Carnival8:30 AM - 5:00 PMmore... |
MON20 | WSC #2 Round 5 |
SAT25 | DS Round 5 | First Nations Round |
| Netskills Program Session 38:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
MON27 | WSC #2 Round 6 |
June 2024 |
SAT01 | DS Round 6 | 50 Year Celebration Round |
| Netskills Program Session 48:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
MON03 | WSC #2 Round 7 |
SAT08 | DS Round 7 |
| Netskills Program Session 58:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
SUN09 | 50 Year Anniversary Lunch Victoria Park Golf12:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
MON10 | WSC #2 Round 8 |
SAT15 | DS Round 8 | Sponsors Round |
| NO Netskills Program Session8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
WED19 | Delegates Meeting - online6:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
SAT29 | JSA NQ State Age Carnival 29 June - 2 July |
July 2024 |
SAT06 | DS Wet Weather Day (if required) |
SAT13 | DS Round 9 |
| Netskills Program Session 68:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
MON15 | WSC #3 Round 1 |
WED17 | Delegates Meeting - online6:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
SAT20 | DS Round 10 | BCNA Sports Day |
| Netskills Program Session 78:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
MON22 | WSC #3 Round 2 |
SAT27 | DS Round 11 |
| Netskills Program Session 88:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
SUN28 | WDNA Club Carnival |
MON29 | WSC #3 Round 3 |
August 2024 |
SAT03 | DS Round 12 | Share the Dignity Month |
| Netskills Program Session 98:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
| WDNA Junior Rep Awards Dinner6:00 PM - 10:30 PM |
MON05 | WSC #3 Round 4 |
WED07 | JT (Junior Twilight) Nominations Open |
SAT10 | DS Round 13 | Share the Dignity Month |
| Netskills Program Final Session 10 & Breakup8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
MON12 | WSC #3 Round 5 |
SAT17 | DS Round 14 | Share the Dignity Month |
MON19 | WSC #3 Round 6 |
WED21 | Delegates Meeting - online6:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
SAT24 | DS Round 15 | Semi Finals | Share the Dignity Month |
MON26 | WSC #3 Round 7 |
SAT31 | DS Prelim Finals | Share the Dignity Month |
September 2024 |
MON02 | WSC #3 Round 8 & Reverse Inclusion Round |
SAT07 | DS Grand Final |
SAT14 | DS Wet Weather Day (if required) |
WED25 | JT (Junior Twilight) Nominations Close |
MON30 | WSC #4 Round 1 |
October 2024 |
WED09 | JT (Junior Twilight) Round 1 |
MON14 | WSC #4 Round 2 |
TUE15 | Delegates Meeting (2025 planning) @ WDNA Clubhouse6:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
WED16 | JT Round 2 |
SAT19 | WDNA Snr Rep Presentation @ QCC6:00 PM - 11:00 PM |
MON21 | WSC #4 Round 3 |
WED23 | JT Round 3 |
MON28 | WSC #4 Round 4 |
WED30 | JT Round 4 |
November 2024 |
MON04 | WSC #4 Round 5 |
WED06 | JT Round 5 |
MON11 | WSC #4 Round 6 |
WED13 | JT Round 6 |
MON18 | WSC #4 Round 7 |
WED20 | JT Wet Weather Round (If required) |
| WDNA AGM @ WDNA Clubhouse6:30 PM - 8:30 PM |
MON25 | WSC #4 Round 8 |