Upcoming

  1. March 2023

    1. Fri 31

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast Teams Leaving

  2. April 2023

    1. Sat 01

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    2. Sun 02

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    3. Mon 03

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    4. Tue 04

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

Full calendar

Western Districts Netball Association Calendar

  1. March 2023

    1. Fri 31

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast Teams Leaving

  2. April 2023

    1. Sat 01

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    2. Sun 02

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    3. Mon 03

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    4. Tue 04

      NQ Senior State Age @ Sunshine Coast

    5. Mon 17

      WSC #2 - Round 1

    6. Tue 18

      WDNA Board Meeting

    7. Wed 19

      WDNA Delegates Meeting

    8. Mon 24

      WSC #2 - Round 2

  3. May 2023

    1. Sat 06

      DS - Round 1

    2. Mon 08

      WSC #2 - Round 3

    3. Tue 09

      WDNA Board Meeting

    4. Sat 13

      DS - Round 2

    5. Mon 15

      WSC #2 - Round 4

    6. Wed 17

      WDNA Delegates Meeting

    7. Sat 20

      DS - Round 3 - Appreciation Day - One Game | One Team

    8. Sat 20

      NSG Round 1
      (5-6 Years)

    9. Mon 22

      WSC #2 - Round 5

    10. Sat 27

      DS - Round 4

    11. Sat 27

      NSG Round 2
      (5-6 Years)

    12. Sun 28

      WDNA Junior Rep Carnival

      8:30 AM to 4:30 PM
    13. Mon 29

      WSC #2 - Round 6

  4. June 2023

    1. Thu 01

      JSA - Rep Presentation Dinner

      6:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    2. Sat 03

      DS - Round 5 - First Nations Round

    3. Sat 03

      NSG Round 3
      (5-6 Years)

    4. Mon 05

      WSC #2 - Round 7

    5. Sat 10

      DS - Round 6

    6. Sat 10

      NSG Round 4
      (5-6 Years)

    7. Mon 12

      WSC #2 - Round 8

    8. Tue 13

      WDNA Board Meeting

    9. Sat 17

      DS - Round 7

    10. Sat 17

      NSG Round 5
      (5-6 Years)

    11. Wed 21

      WDNA Delegates Meeting

    12. Fri 23

      NQ Junior State Age @ Townsville - Teams Leaving

    13. Sat 24

      NQ Junior State Age @ Townsville

    14. Sun 25

      NQ Junior State Age @ Townsville

    15. Mon 26

      NQ Junior State Age @ Townsville

    16. Tue 27

      NQ Junior State Age @ Townsville

  5. July 2023

    1. Sat 08

      DS - Round 8 - Mental Fitness Round

    2. Sat 08

      NSG Round 6
      (5-6 Years)

    3. Tue 11

      WDNA Board Meeting

    4. Sat 15

      DS - Round 9

    5. Sat 15

      NSG Round 7
      (5-6 Years)

    6. Sun 16

      DS - Wet Weather Make Up Day

    7. Mon 17

      WSC #3 - Round 1

    8. Wed 19

      WDNA Delegates Meeting

    9. Sat 22

      DS - Round 10

    10. Sat 22

      NSG Round 8
      (5-6 Years)

    11. Mon 24

      WSC #3 - Round 2

    12. Sat 29

      DS - Round 11 - Pink Ribbon Round

    13. Sat 29

      NSG Round 9
      (5-6 Years)

    14. Sun 30

      WDNA Club Carnival

    15. Mon 31

      WSC #3 - Round 3

  6. August 2023

    1. Sat 05

      DS - Round 12

    2. Sat 05

      NSG Round 10
      (5-6 Years)

    3. Sat 05

      JSA Rep Presentation Dinner

      6:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    4. Mon 07

      WSC #3 - Round 4

    5. Tue 08

      WDNA Board Meeting

    6. Sat 12

      DS - Round 13 - Share the Dignity

    7. Sun 13

      DS - Wet Weather Make Up Day

    8. Mon 14

      WSC #3 - Round 5

    9. Sat 19

      DS - Round 14

    10. Mon 21

      WSC #3 - Round 6

    11. Wed 23

      WDNA Delegates Meeting

    12. Sat 26

      DS - Round 15 / Semi Final

    13. Mon 28

      WSC #3 - Round 7

  7. September 2023

    1. Sat 02

      DS - Preliminary Final

    2. Mon 04

      WSC #3 - Round 8

    3. Tue 05

      WDNA Board Meeting

    4. Sat 09

      DS - Grand Final

    5. Wed 13

      WDNA Delegates Meeting

    6. Sat 16

      DS - Grand Final Wet Weather Day

  8. October 2023

    1. Sat 07

      SSA GBNL Senior Rep Presentation Dinner

      6:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    2. Mon 09

      WSC #4 - Round 1

    3. Tue 10

      WDNA Board Meeting

    4. Wed 11

      JT - Round 1

    5. Mon 16

      WSC #3 - Round 2

    6. Wed 18

      JT - Round 2

    7. Mon 23

      WSC #3 - Round 3

    8. Wed 25

      JT - Round 3

    9. Mon 30

      WSC #3 - Round 4

  9. November 2023

    1. Wed 01

      JT - Round 4

    2. Mon 06

      WSC #3 - Round 5

    3. Wed 08

      JT - Round 5

    4. Mon 13

      WSC #3 - Round 6

    5. Wed 15

      JT - Round 6

    6. Mon 20

      WSC #3 - Round 7

    7. Wed 22

      WDNA Annual General Meeting
      followed by:
      Club Delegates Meeting

    8. Mon 27

      WSC #3 - Round 8

Official partners of Western Districts Netball Association

image

Western Districts respectfully acknowledges the Turrbal and Jagera peoples as the Traditional Owners and Custodians of the land on which we play netball.