Upcoming

  1. April 2024

    1. Wed 24

      Delegates Meeting - online

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    2. Sat 27

      DS Round 2 | Volunteer Appreciation Day

    3. Sat 27

      Introduction to Umpiring @ WDNA Clubhouse

      8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      More
    4. Sun 28

      Rep Ready (11 Years - born 2013) - Specialist Session

    5. Mon 29

      WSC #2 Round 3

Full calendar

Western Districts Netball Association Calendar

  1. April 2024

    1. Wed 24

      Delegates Meeting - online

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    2. Sat 27

      DS Round 2 | Volunteer Appreciation Day

    3. Sat 27

      Introduction to Umpiring @ WDNA Clubhouse

      8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
      More
    4. Sun 28

      Rep Ready (11 Years - born 2013) - Specialist Session

    5. Mon 29

      WSC #2 Round 3

    6. Mon 29

      Rep Ready (11 Years - born 2013) - Trials

    7. Tue 30

      Rules Discussion - via Teams

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
      More
  2. May 2024

    1. Sat 04

      DS Wet Weather Day (if required)

    2. Sat 11

      DS Round 3

    3. Sat 11

      Netskills Program Session 1

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    4. Mon 13

      WSC #2 Round 4

    5. Wed 15

      Delegates Meeting - online

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    6. Sat 18

      DS Round 4

    7. Sat 18

      Netskills Program Session 2

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    8. Sun 19

      WDNA Junior Rep Carnival

      8:30 AM to 5:00 PM
      More
    9. Mon 20

      WSC #2 Round 5

    10. Sat 25

      DS Round 5 | First Nations Round

    11. Sat 25

      Netskills Program Session 3

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    12. Mon 27

      WSC #2 Round 6

  3. June 2024

    1. Sat 01

      DS Round 6 | 50 Year Celebration Round

    2. Sat 01

      Netskills Program Session 4

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    3. Mon 03

      WSC #2 Round 7

    4. Sat 08

      DS Round 7

    5. Sat 08

      Netskills Program Session 5

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    6. Sun 09

      50 Year Anniversary Lunch
      Victoria Park Golf

      12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    7. Mon 10

      WSC #2 Round 8

    8. Sat 15

      DS Round 8 | Sponsors Round

    9. Sat 15

      NO Netskills Program Session

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    10. Wed 19

      Delegates Meeting - online

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    11. Sat 29

      JSA NQ State Age Carnival
      29 June - 2 July

  4. July 2024

    1. Sat 06

      DS Wet Weather Day (if required)

    2. Sat 13

      DS Round 9

    3. Sat 13

      Netskills Program Session 6

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    4. Mon 15

      WSC #3 Round 1

    5. Wed 17

      Delegates Meeting - online

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    6. Sat 20

      DS Round 10 | BCNA Sports Day

    7. Sat 20

      Netskills Program Session 7

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    8. Mon 22

      WSC #3 Round 2

    9. Sat 27

      DS Round 11

    10. Sat 27

      Netskills Program Session 8

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    11. Sun 28

      WDNA Club Carnival

    12. Mon 29

      WSC #3 Round 3

  5. August 2024

    1. Sat 03

      DS Round 12 | Share the Dignity Month

    2. Sat 03

      Netskills Program Session 9

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    3. Sat 03

      WDNA Junior Rep Awards Dinner

      6:00 PM to 10:30 PM
    4. Mon 05

      WSC #3 Round 4

    5. Wed 07

      JT (Junior Twilight) Nominations Open

    6. Sat 10

      DS Round 13 | Share the Dignity Month

    7. Sat 10

      Netskills Program Final Session 10 & Breakup

      8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    8. Mon 12

      WSC #3 Round 5

    9. Sat 17

      DS Round 14 | Share the Dignity Month

    10. Mon 19

      WSC #3 Round 6

    11. Wed 21

      Delegates Meeting - online

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    12. Sat 24

      DS Round 15 | Semi Finals | Share the Dignity Month

    13. Mon 26

      WSC #3 Round 7

    14. Sat 31

      DS Prelim Finals | Share the Dignity Month

  6. September 2024

    1. Mon 02

      WSC #3 Round 8 & Reverse Inclusion Round

    2. Sat 07

      DS Grand Final

    3. Sat 14

      DS Wet Weather Day (if required)

    4. Wed 25

      JT (Junior Twilight) Nominations Close

    5. Mon 30

      WSC #4 Round 1

  7. October 2024

    1. Wed 09

      JT (Junior Twilight) Round 1

    2. Mon 14

      WSC #4 Round 2

    3. Tue 15

      Delegates Meeting (2025 planning) @ WDNA Clubhouse

      6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
    4. Wed 16

      JT Round 2

    5. Sat 19

      WDNA Snr Rep Presentation @ QCC

      6:00 PM to 11:00 PM
    6. Mon 21

      WSC #4 Round 3

    7. Wed 23

      JT Round 3

    8. Mon 28

      WSC #4 Round 4

    9. Wed 30

      JT Round 4

  8. November 2024

    1. Mon 04

      WSC #4 Round 5

    2. Wed 06

      JT Round 5

    3. Mon 11

      WSC #4 Round 6

    4. Wed 13

      JT Round 6

    5. Mon 18

      WSC #4 Round 7

    6. Wed 20

      JT Wet Weather Round (If required)

    7. Wed 20

      WDNA AGM @ WDNA Clubhouse

      6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
    8. Mon 25

      WSC #4 Round 8

Official partners of Western Districts Netball Association

image

Western Districts respectfully acknowledges the Turrbal and Jagera peoples as the Traditional Owners and Custodians of the land on which we play netball.